Is Jeff's Naturals Sunshine Mix Mild Banana Pepper Rings Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Banana Peppers, Water, Organic Distilled Vinegar, Sea Salt, Calcium Chloride, Turmeric, Ascorbic Acid, Beta-Carotene, Natural Flavor, Rosemary Extract.
Check Jeff's Naturals Sunshine Mix Mild Banana Pepper Rings against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jeff's Naturals Sunshine Mix Mild Banana Pepper Rings in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Jeff's Naturals Sunshine Mix Mild Banana Pepper Rings is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Vegetable · Slice


