Is JEL BURSTS PEPPERMINT CANDY Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- shellac
shellac
Dietitian noteShellac (e904) is a term used to describe the excretion of certain insects.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH (CORN), ACACIA (GUM ARABIC), TITANIUM DIOXIDE [COLOR], CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE (SHELLAC), COCONUT OIL, PEPPERMINT OIL, CARNAUBA WAX, WHITE MINERAL OIL, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, RED 40, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, BEESWAX, RED 3, BLUE 1, YELLOW 6.
Check JEL BURSTS PEPPERMINT CANDY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open JEL BURSTS PEPPERMINT CANDY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


