Is JELINA CHOCOLATIER, ASSORTED CHOCOLATE CARAMELS Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- polysorbate 80
- natural flavours
- dextrose
polysorbate 80
Dietitian noteSorbitanmonooleate (polysorbate 80) can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, COCOA MASS, 35% UHT PASTEURIZED MILK CREAM (CREAM, MILK, SKIM MILK POWDER, DEXTROSE, CARRAGEENAN, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, CELLULOSE GUM, POLYSORBATE 80, SODIUM CITRATE), DRY WHOLE MILK, COCOA BUTTER, GLUCOSE, BUTTER, CINNAMON, COFFEE, SEA SALT, NATURAL FLAVOURS, SOY LECITHIN.
Check JELINA CHOCOLATIER, ASSORTED CHOCOLATE CARAMELS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open JELINA CHOCOLATIER, ASSORTED CHOCOLATE CARAMELS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


