Is JELL-O 85 GR GELATIN STRAWBERRY 1 BOX/CARTON EACH Dairy Free?

Description
Strawberry flavored dessert mix yields a smooth, firm yet wobbly texture that holds molded shapes and slices cleanly. Commonly served chilled in cups, rings, layered desserts, or with fruit; also used for party treats and children's snacks. Reviewers note reliable preparation, consistent flavor intensity, and nostalgic familiarity among many shoppers.

Description
Strawberry flavored dessert mix yields a smooth, firm yet wobbly texture that holds molded shapes and slices cleanly. Commonly served chilled in cups, rings, layered desserts, or with fruit; also used for party treats and children's snacks. Reviewers note reliable preparation, consistent flavor intensity, and nostalgic familiarity among many shoppers.
Ingredients
Sugar, Gelatin, Adipic Acid, Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Citrate, Artificial Flavour, Fumaric Acid, Colour, (E010b)
Check JELL-O 85 GR GELATIN STRAWBERRY 1 BOX/CARTON EACH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open JELL-O 85 GR GELATIN STRAWBERRY 1 BOX/CARTON EACH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Strawberry, Tangerine & Raspberry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
Jell-O Instant Chocolate Pudding & Pie Filling, 5.9 oz Box
Jell-O Vanilla Artificially Flavored Zero Sugar Instant Reduced Calorie Pudding & Pie Filling Mix, 1 oz. Box
Jell-O Strawberry Artificially Flavored Gelatin Dessert Mix, 3 oz Box
Jell-O Sugar Free Ready to Eat Strawberry Gelatin, 4 ct - 12.5 oz Package
Where to buy
JELL-O 85 GR GELATIN STRAWBERRY 1 BOX/CARTON EACH is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Powder


