Is Jell-O Candy Squares Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- diglycerides
- natural and artificial flavors
- riboflavin
diglycerides
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, ENRICHED BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR (NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, CORN STARCH, SORBITOL, MALIC ACID, PALM OIL, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM CITRATE, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, ARTIFICIAL COLOR (RED NO. 40), TITANIUM DIOXIDE (COLOR). CONTAINS WHEAT FLOUR. MANUFACTURED IN A FACILITY THAT PROCESSES TREE NUTS, MILK, AND PEANUTS.
Check Jell-O Candy Squares against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jell-O Candy Squares in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


