Is Jell-O Chocolate Fudge Artificially Flavored Instant Pudding & Pie Filling Mix, 3.9 oz Box Dairy Free?

Description
Rich chocolate fudge flavor produces a smooth, creamy pudding with a thick, spoonable set. Commonly served as pudding, used as pie filling, layered in trifles, or spooned over cakes. Reviews note easy preparation and quick setting; some users describe it as overly sweet or slightly thin when underchilled for desserts.

Description
Rich chocolate fudge flavor produces a smooth, creamy pudding with a thick, spoonable set. Commonly served as pudding, used as pie filling, layered in trifles, or spooned over cakes. Reviews note easy preparation and quick setting; some users describe it as overly sweet or slightly thin when underchilled for desserts.
Ingredients
Sugar, Modified Cornstarch, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Disodium Phosphate (For Thickening), Contains Less Than 2% Of Natural And Artificial Flavor, Tetrasodium Pyrophosphate (For Thickening), Mono And Diglycerides (Prevent Foaming), Red 40, Yellow 5, Blue 1, Artificial Color, Bha
Check Jell-O Chocolate Fudge Artificially Flavored Instant Pudding & Pie Filling Mix, 3.9 oz Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jell-O Chocolate Fudge Artificially Flavored Instant Pudding & Pie Filling Mix, 3.9 oz Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Jell-O Chocolate Fudge Artificially Flavored Instant Pudding & Pie Filling Mix, 3.9 oz Box is available at 15 retailers
About this product
Snack · Powder


