Is Jell-O Chocolate Vanilla Swirls Sugar Free Pudding Cups Snack Value Pack Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Modified Cornstarch, Maltitol, Milk Protein Concentrate, Cocoa Processed with Alkali, Contains Less than 1% of Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (Coconut Oil and Palm Kernel Oils), Calcium Phosphate, Salt, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate (for Smooth Texture), Sodium Alginate, Artifical Color, Sucralose, Natural and Artificial Flavor, Acesulfame Potassium, Yellow 5, Yellow 6.
Check Jell-O Chocolate Vanilla Swirls Sugar Free Pudding Cups Snack Value Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jell-O Chocolate Vanilla Swirls Sugar Free Pudding Cups Snack Value Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
JELL-O Pudding & Pie Filling Instant Vanilla - 3.4 Oz
JELL-O Pudding & Pie Filling Instant Vanilla - 5.1 Oz
JELL-O Pudding & Pie Filling Instant Chocolate - 3.9 Oz
P.B. & COOKIES VANILLA WITH CHOCOLATE SANDWICH COOKIES & CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER SWIRLS NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, P.B. & COOKIES
Jell-O Instant Chocolate Pudding & Pie Filling, 5.9 oz Box
Where to buy
Jell-O Chocolate Vanilla Swirls Sugar Free Pudding Cups Snack Value Pack is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Piece


