Is Jell-O Cook & Serve Banana Cream Artificially Flavored Pudding & Pie Filling Mix, 3 oz Box Oat Free?

Description
Banana-flavored mix yields a smooth, creamy pudding with a pronounced artificial banana taste; commonly prepared as standalone pudding, banana cream pie filling, parfait layers, or dessert topping. Reviewers frequently note ease of preparation and consistent texture, praising convenience while some report overly sweet or synthetic flavor and variable thickness occasionally.
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- 2% of natural and artificial flavor
- natural and artificial flavor
- contains less than 2% of natural and artificial flavor, calcium carrageenan
2% of natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Banana-flavored mix yields a smooth, creamy pudding with a pronounced artificial banana taste; commonly prepared as standalone pudding, banana cream pie filling, parfait layers, or dessert topping. Reviewers frequently note ease of preparation and consistent texture, praising convenience while some report overly sweet or synthetic flavor and variable thickness occasionally.
Ingredients
sugar, dextrose, cornstarch, modified cornstarch, salt, contains less than 2% of natural and artificial flavor, calcium carrageenan (thickener), polysorbate 60 (prevents scorching), yellow 5, yellow 6
Check Jell-O Cook & Serve Banana Cream Artificially Flavored Pudding & Pie Filling Mix, 3 oz Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jell-O Cook & Serve Banana Cream Artificially Flavored Pudding & Pie Filling Mix, 3 oz Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
JELL-O Pudding & Pie Filling Instant Vanilla - 3.4 Oz
JELL-O Pudding & Pie Filling Instant Vanilla - 5.1 Oz
JELL-O Pudding & Pie Filling Instant Chocolate - 3.9 Oz
Jell-O Instant Chocolate Pudding & Pie Filling, 5.9 oz Box
Jell-O Vanilla Artificially Flavored Zero Sugar Instant Reduced Calorie Pudding & Pie Filling Mix, 1 oz. Box
Where to buy
Jell-O Cook & Serve Banana Cream Artificially Flavored Pudding & Pie Filling Mix, 3 oz Box is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Snack · Powder


