Is Jell-O Cook & Serve Sugar Free Fat Free Chocolate Pudding & Pie Filling Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- 2% natural and artificial flavor
- contains less than 2% natural and artificial flavor, calcium carrageenan
2% natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cornstarch, Cocoa Processed with Alkali, Modified Cornstarch, Salt, Contains Less than 2% Natural and Artificial Flavor, Calcium Carrageenan (Thickener), Fumaric Acid, Aspartame (Phenylketonurics: Contains Phenylalanine) and Acesulfame Potassium (Sweeteners), Polysorbate 60 (Prevents Scorching), Red 40, Yellow 5, Blue 2.
Check Jell-O Cook & Serve Sugar Free Fat Free Chocolate Pudding & Pie Filling against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jell-O Cook & Serve Sugar Free Fat Free Chocolate Pudding & Pie Filling in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Jell-O Cook & Serve Sugar Free Fat Free Chocolate Pudding & Pie Filling is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Snack · Powder


