Is Jell-O Fat Free Ready to Eat Tapioca Pudding Cups, 4 ct - 15.5 oz Package Oat Free?

Description
Single-serve cups offer a sweet, creamy tapioca pudding with small, tender pearls and a smooth, custard-like consistency. Common uses include quick snacks, lunchbox desserts, or simple after-dinner treats. Customer reviews frequently note convenient packaging, satisfying texture, and mixed opinions on sweetness and pearl size, and occasional comments about serving temperature.
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Single-serve cups offer a sweet, creamy tapioca pudding with small, tender pearls and a smooth, custard-like consistency. Common uses include quick snacks, lunchbox desserts, or simple after-dinner treats. Customer reviews frequently note convenient packaging, satisfying texture, and mixed opinions on sweetness and pearl size, and occasional comments about serving temperature.
Ingredients
Skim Milk, Water, Sugar, Tapioca, Modified Cornstarch, Contains Less Than 1% Of Calcium Phosphate, Salt, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate (For Smoother Texture), Artificial Color, Sodium Alginate, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Yellow 5, Soy Lecithin, Vitamin A Palmitate, Yellow 6, Vitamin D
Check Jell-O Fat Free Ready to Eat Tapioca Pudding Cups, 4 ct - 15.5 oz Package against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jell-O Fat Free Ready to Eat Tapioca Pudding Cups, 4 ct - 15.5 oz Package in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
Jell-O Sugar Free Ready to Eat Strawberry Gelatin, 4 ct - 12.5 oz Package
Jell-O Ready To Eat Lemon Lime Sugar Free Gelatin, 12.5 oz Sleeve (4 Cups)
Jell-O Sugar Free Ready to Eat Chocolate Vanilla Swirl Pudding Cups, 4 ct - 14.5 oz Package
Jell-O Ready to Eat Orange Gelatin Snacks, 13.5 oz Sleeve (4 Cups)
Jell-O Vanilla Sugar-Free-Fat-Free Instant Pudding & Pie Filling, 1.5 oz Box
Where to buy
Jell-O Fat Free Ready to Eat Tapioca Pudding Cups, 4 ct - 15.5 oz Package is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Snack · Piece


