Is Jell-O Ready to Eat Orange Gelatin Snacks, 13.5 oz Sleeve (4 Cups) Oat Free?

Description
Bright citrus flavor with a sweet, jiggly gel texture; cups set firm yet yielding when spooned. Commonly served chilled as a casual snack, dessert, or party treat, and favored for children’s lunches and gatherings. Reviewers often cite consistent taste, convenient single-serve packaging, and easy preparation, and reliable product consistency overall.
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bright citrus flavor with a sweet, jiggly gel texture; cups set firm yet yielding when spooned. Commonly served chilled as a casual snack, dessert, or party treat, and favored for children’s lunches and gatherings. Reviewers often cite consistent taste, convenient single-serve packaging, and easy preparation, and reliable product consistency overall.
Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Fruit Juice Blend from Concentrate (Water, Orange Juice from Concentrate, Apple Juice from Concentrate), Gelatin, Adipic Acid and Citric Acid (for Tartness), Contains Less than 0.5% of Sodium Citrate (Controls Acidity) Natural and Artificial Flavor, Yellow 6, Red 40.
Check Jell-O Ready to Eat Orange Gelatin Snacks, 13.5 oz Sleeve (4 Cups) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jell-O Ready to Eat Orange Gelatin Snacks, 13.5 oz Sleeve (4 Cups) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Jell-O Sugar Free Ready to Eat Strawberry Gelatin, 4 ct - 12.5 oz Package
Jell-O Ready To Eat Lemon Lime Sugar Free Gelatin, 12.5 oz Sleeve (4 Cups)
Jell-O Ready to Eat Strawberry Gelatin Snacks, 13.5 oz Sleeve (4 Cups)
Jell-O Sugar Free Ready to Eat Chocolate Vanilla Swirl Pudding Cups, 4 ct - 14.5 oz Package
Jell-O Orange Artificially Flavored Gelatin Dessert Mix, Family Size, 6 oz Box
Where to buy
Jell-O Ready to Eat Orange Gelatin Snacks, 13.5 oz Sleeve (4 Cups) is available at 20 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


