Is Jell-O Ready to Eat Orange Gelatin Snacks, 13.5 oz Sleeve (4 Cups) Gluten Free?

Description
Bright citrus flavor with a sweet, jiggly gel texture; cups set firm yet yielding when spooned. Commonly served chilled as a casual snack, dessert, or party treat, and favored for children’s lunches and gatherings. Reviewers often cite consistent taste, convenient single-serve packaging, and easy preparation, and reliable product consistency overall.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bright citrus flavor with a sweet, jiggly gel texture; cups set firm yet yielding when spooned. Commonly served chilled as a casual snack, dessert, or party treat, and favored for children’s lunches and gatherings. Reviewers often cite consistent taste, convenient single-serve packaging, and easy preparation, and reliable product consistency overall.
Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Fruit Juice Blend from Concentrate (Water, Orange Juice from Concentrate, Apple Juice from Concentrate), Gelatin, Adipic Acid and Citric Acid (for Tartness), Contains Less than 0.5% of Sodium Citrate (Controls Acidity) Natural and Artificial Flavor, Yellow 6, Red 40.
Check Jell-O Ready to Eat Orange Gelatin Snacks, 13.5 oz Sleeve (4 Cups) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jell-O Ready to Eat Orange Gelatin Snacks, 13.5 oz Sleeve (4 Cups) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Jell-O Sugar Free Ready to Eat Strawberry Gelatin, 4 ct - 12.5 oz Package
Jell-O Ready To Eat Lemon Lime Sugar Free Gelatin, 12.5 oz Sleeve (4 Cups)
Jell-O Ready to Eat Strawberry Gelatin Snacks, 13.5 oz Sleeve (4 Cups)
Jell-O Sugar Free Ready to Eat Chocolate Vanilla Swirl Pudding Cups, 4 ct - 14.5 oz Package
Jell-O Orange Artificially Flavored Gelatin Dessert Mix, Family Size, 6 oz Box
Where to buy
Jell-O Ready to Eat Orange Gelatin Snacks, 13.5 oz Sleeve (4 Cups) is available at 20 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


