Is JELL-O Gelatin Dessert Berry Blue - 3 Oz Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural and artificial flavor

natural and artificial flavor

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Jell-O Gelatin Dessert Berry Blue 3 oz is a delicious and satisfying dessert made with gelatin. It is naturally fat-free and contains no artificial sweeteners or high fructose corn syrup. With only 80 calories per serving, it is a guilt-free treat that can be enjoyed by everyone. This dessert takes 4 hours to make and yields 4 servings. People love the taste and flavor of this gelatin, appreciating its quality and the well-sealed packaging. Overall, Jell-O Gelatin Dessert Berry Blue 3 oz is a popular choice for those seeking a delightful and wholesome dessert option.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Gelatin, Adipic Acid (For Tartness), Contains Less Than 2% Of Disodium Phosphate And Sodium Citrate (Controls Acidity), Fumaric Acid (For Tartness), Natural And Artificial Flavor, Blue 1

Check JELL-O Gelatin Dessert Berry Blue - 3 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

JELL-O Gelatin Dessert Berry Blue - 3 Oz is available at 14 retailers

Jewel-OscoKrogerShopRiteVitacostHarris TeeterWalmartHy-VeeWegmansUnited SupermarketsMariano'sPick 'n SaveMeijerThe Fresh GrocerIGA

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
SoftSmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go