Is Jell-O Instant Butterscotch Pudding & Pie Filling, 3.4 oz Box Dairy Free?

Description
Jell-O Instant Butterscotch Pudding Pie Filling is a convenient and delicious dessert option. With its quick setting time of just five minutes, it is perfect for those who want a sweet treat in a hurry. Made with milk, this pudding is rich and creamy. With only 90 calories per serving and no artificial sweeteners, it is a guilt-free indulgence. Each box makes four servings, making it ideal for small gatherings or individual enjoyment. Additionally, this pudding is naturally fat-free. People rave about the taste of Jell-O Instant Butterscotch Pudding, making it a popular choice among dessert lovers.

Description
Jell-O Instant Butterscotch Pudding Pie Filling is a convenient and delicious dessert option. With its quick setting time of just five minutes, it is perfect for those who want a sweet treat in a hurry. Made with milk, this pudding is rich and creamy. With only 90 calories per serving and no artificial sweeteners, it is a guilt-free indulgence. Each box makes four servings, making it ideal for small gatherings or individual enjoyment. Additionally, this pudding is naturally fat-free. People rave about the taste of Jell-O Instant Butterscotch Pudding, making it a popular choice among dessert lovers.
Ingredients
Sugar, Dextrose, Modified Cornstarch, Disodium Phosphate And Tetrasodium Pyrophosphate (For Thickening), Contains Less Than 2% Of Salt, Mono And Diglycerides (Prevents Foaming), Natural And Artificial Flavor, Artificial Color, Yellow 5, Yellow 6, Sulfites
Check Jell-O Instant Butterscotch Pudding & Pie Filling, 3.4 oz Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jell-O Instant Butterscotch Pudding & Pie Filling, 3.4 oz Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Jell-O Instant Butterscotch Pudding & Pie Filling, 3.4 oz Box is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Snack · Powder


