No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Is JELL-O Jelly Powder BERRY BLUE Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, GELATIN, AD!PIC ACID, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM CITRATE, ARTIFICIAL AND NATURAL FLAVOUR, FUMARIC ACID, COLOUR. (E001C)

Check JELL-O Jelly Powder BERRY BLUE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Powder

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
SoftGooey
Commonly used for
SnackToppingDippingGarnishing
Pescatarian? JELL-O Jelly Powder BERRY BLUE | Spoonful