Is Jell-O Lime Artificially Flavored Gelatin Dessert Mix, Family Size, 6 oz Box Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • 2% of natural flavor and artificial flavor
  • contains less than 2% of natural flavor and artificial flavor, disodium phosphate, sodium citrate

2% of natural flavor and artificial flavor

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Bright lime-flavored gelatin delivers a firm, jiggly texture that holds molded shapes and slices cleanly. Commonly used for chilled desserts, layered parfaits, salads, or party molds, reviewers note easy preparation, consistent set, nostalgic appeal, and a distinctly artificial lime taste reported by some consumers and occasional complaints about excessive sweetness.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ingredients: Sugar, Gelatin, Adipic Acid (For Tartness), Contains Less Than 2% Of Natural Flavor And Artificial Flavor, Disodium Phosphate And Sodium Citrate (Control Acidity), Fumaric Acid (For Tartness), Yellow 5, Blue 1, Bha And Bht (Preservatives)

Check Jell-O Lime Artificially Flavored Gelatin Dessert Mix, Family Size, 6 oz Box against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Jell-O Lime Artificially Flavored Gelatin Dessert Mix, Family Size, 6 oz Box is available at 17 retailers

AlbertsonsH-E-BHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteSmith'sTargetUnited SupermarketsVonsWalmart

About this product

Unknown · Powder

Flavor
Citrus
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
SnackingMeal Prep