Is Jell-O Lime Artificially Flavored Zero Sugar Low Calorie Gelatin Dessert Mix, Family Size, 0.6 oz Box Pescatarian?

Description
Bright lime flavor and a smooth, jiggle-ready texture make this powdered dessert mix suitable for molded desserts, parfait layers, fruit salads, and casual snacks. Reviewers commonly note quick preparation, consistent setting, nostalgic taste, and convenience for gatherings, while some mention an overtly artificial citrus note and a firm mouthfeel overall.
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- 2% of natural and artificial flavor
- contains less than 2% of natural and artificial flavor, aspartame, acesulfame potassium
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bright lime flavor and a smooth, jiggle-ready texture make this powdered dessert mix suitable for molded desserts, parfait layers, fruit salads, and casual snacks. Reviewers commonly note quick preparation, consistent setting, nostalgic taste, and convenience for gatherings, while some mention an overtly artificial citrus note and a firm mouthfeel overall.
Ingredients
Ingredients: Gelatin, Adipic Acid (For Tartness), Disodium Phosphate (Controls Acidity), Maltodextrin (From Corn), Fumaric Acid (For Tartness), Contains Less Than 2% Of Natural And Artificial Flavor, Aspartame And Acesulfame Potassium (Sweeteners), Salt, Yellow 5, Blue 1, Bha And Bht (Preservatives).Phenylketonurics: Contains Phenylalanine
Check Jell-O Lime Artificially Flavored Zero Sugar Low Calorie Gelatin Dessert Mix, Family Size, 0.6 oz Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jell-O Lime Artificially Flavored Zero Sugar Low Calorie Gelatin Dessert Mix, Family Size, 0.6 oz Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Jell-O Vanilla Artificially Flavored Zero Sugar Instant Reduced Calorie Pudding & Pie Filling Mix, 1 oz. Box
Jell-O Strawberry Artificially Flavored Gelatin Dessert Mix, 3 oz Box
Jell-O Strawberry Artificially Flavored Gelatin Dessert Mix, Family Size, 6 oz Box
Jell-O Chocolate Flavor Zero Sugar Instant Reduced Calorie Pudding & Pie Filling Mix, 1.4 oz Box
Jell-O Lime Artificially Flavored Gelatin Dessert Mix, 3 oz Box
Where to buy
Jell-O Lime Artificially Flavored Zero Sugar Low Calorie Gelatin Dessert Mix, Family Size, 0.6 oz Box is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Snack · Powder


