Is Jell O Milk Chocolate Pudding Cups, Milk Chocolate Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER WHOLE MILK POWDER, SWEET WHEY POWDER, SOY LECITHIN MADAGASCAR VANILLA BEAN EXTRACT), HEAVY CREAM, INVERTASE, LACTIC ACID, POTASSIUM SORBATE, AND NATURAL TOCOPHEROLS (VITAMIN E) ADDED TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS.
Check Jell O Milk Chocolate Pudding Cups, Milk Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jell O Milk Chocolate Pudding Cups, Milk Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


