Is Jell-O Monkey Around Banana Pudding Cups Snack Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • skim milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Skim Milk, Water, Sugar, Modified Cornstarch, Contains Less than 1.5% of Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (Coconut and Palm Kernel Oils), Cornstarch, Calcium Phosphate, Salt, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate (for Smooth Texture), Sodium, Alginate, Artificial Color, Natural and Artificial Flavor, Yellow 5, Yellow 6, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D3.

Check Jell-O Monkey Around Banana Pudding Cups Snack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Jell-O Monkey Around Banana Pudding Cups Snack is available at 3 retailers

RalphsMariano'sPick 'n Save

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go