Is Jell-O No Bake Cherry Cheesecake Dessert Mix, 17.8 oz Box Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- enriched wheat flour
- barley
- graham flour
- other gluten containing grain
- wheat
- gluten containing grain products
- modified food starch
- natural and artificial flavor
- 2% of natural flavor
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Topping (Cherries, Corn Syrup, Sugar, Water, Modified Cornstarch, Contains Less Than 2% Of Natural Flavor (Contains Barley), Sodium Benzoate , Citric Acid, Red 40), Filling Mix (Sugar, Modified Food Starch, Baker's Cheese (Skim Milk, Lactic Acid, Culture, Bha), Dextrose, Corn Syrup Solids, Hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Contains Less Than 2% Of Palm Kernel Oil, Sodium Caseinate, Calcium Sulfate, Tetrasodium Diphosphate, Disodium Phosphate, Lactic Acid, Calcium Lactate, Dipotassium Acid Phosphate, Salt, Mono- And Diglycerides, Propylene Glycol Monostearate, Acetylated Monoglycerides, Modified Cellulose, Calcium Phosphate, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Hydroxylated Soy Lecithin, Cellulose Gel, Cellulose Gum, Yellow 5, Yellow 6), Crust Mix (Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Folic Acid), Graham Flour, Sugar, Soybean Oil, Honey, Contains Less Than 2% Of Salt, Baking Soda, Calcium Phosphate, Artificial Flavor), Cake Prepared With Sugar, Margarine With 0G Trans Fat, Reduced Fat Milk Contains 9G Total Fat (4G Saturated Fat, 0G Trans Fat), Mg Cholesterol, Mg Sodium, G Carbohydrate (1G Dietary Fiber, 29G Sugars), G Protein
Check Jell-O No Bake Cherry Cheesecake Dessert Mix, 17.8 oz Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jell-O No Bake Cherry Cheesecake Dessert Mix, 17.8 oz Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 5 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 7 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Krusteaz Gluten Free Blueberry Muffin Mix, 15.7 oz Box, Single Unit
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
KRUSTEAZ Cornbread Mix and Muffin Mix Gluten Free Honey Box - 15 Oz
Simple Mills Almond Flour Brownie Mix, Gluten-Free Baking Mix, 12.9 oz Box
Where to buy
Jell-O No Bake Cherry Cheesecake Dessert Mix, 17.8 oz Box is available at 11 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Powder


