Is Jell-O Original Strawberry Sundae Pudding Snack, 3.875 Oz., 4 Count Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cream
- skim milk
- vitamin d
- vitamin a palmitate
- natural flavor
- calcium sulfate
- +2 more
cream
Dietitian noteCream is a dairy product composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Skim Milk, Water, Sugar, Modified Cornstarch, Cream, Contains Less Than 2% Of Strawberry Puree, Pectin, Citric Acid, Calcium Phosphate, Salt, Adipic Acid, Xanthan Gum, Sodium Citrate, Sodium Phosphate, Calcium Sulfate, Natural Flavor, Artificial Color, Red 40, Blue 1, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D
Check Jell-O Original Strawberry Sundae Pudding Snack, 3.875 Oz., 4 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jell-O Original Strawberry Sundae Pudding Snack, 3.875 Oz., 4 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Totally Original, 6 Count (Frozen)
Thomas Nooks & Crannies English Muffins Original Plain 6 Count - 13 Oz
THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED GREEN PEA SNACK CRISPS, THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
Wasa Crispbread Gluten Free Original 12 Count - 5.4 Oz
Where to buy
Jell-O Original Strawberry Sundae Pudding Snack, 3.875 Oz., 4 Count is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


