Is Jell-O Play Strawberry & Berry Blue Space Adventure Build & Eat Kit Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- natural and artificial flavor
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Strawberry Sugar, Gelatin, Adipic Acid, Contains Less Than 2% Of Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Citrate, Fumaric Acid, Red 40, Artificial Flavor,berry Blue Sugar, Contains Less Than 2% Of Sodium Citrate, Sodium Phosphate, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Blue 1
Check Jell-O Play Strawberry & Berry Blue Space Adventure Build & Eat Kit against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jell-O Play Strawberry & Berry Blue Space Adventure Build & Eat Kit in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Jell-O Sugar Free Ready to Eat Strawberry Gelatin, 4 ct - 12.5 oz Package
Jell-O Berry Blue Instant Gelatin Mix, 6 oz Box
JELL-O Gelatin Dessert Berry Blue - 3 Oz
RASPBERRY-BLUEBERRY, STRAWBERRY-BLACKBERRY, BLUE RASPBERRY-BERRY PUNCH VERY BERRY GUMMI CANDY, RASPBERRY-BLUEBERRY, STRAWBERRY-BLACKBERRY, BLUE RASPBERRY-BERRY PUNCH
Jell-O Ready-to-Eat Strawberry Sugar-Free Gelatin NET WT 25 oz (1 lb 9 oz) 712g
Where to buy
Jell-O Play Strawberry & Berry Blue Space Adventure Build & Eat Kit is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Powder


