Is JELL-O Pudding & Pie Filling Instant Banana Cream - 3.4 Oz Oat Free?

Description
Jell-O pudding pie filling instant banana cream 34 oz is an artificial flavored product that offers 4 1/2-cup servings. Many people find this pudding delicious and claim that it has the power to make them weak in the knees. Additionally, there are reports of Jell-O itself having this effect on people. With its convenient instant preparation and delightful taste, this banana cream pudding is a popular choice for dessert lovers.
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Jell-O pudding pie filling instant banana cream 34 oz is an artificial flavored product that offers 4 1/2-cup servings. Many people find this pudding delicious and claim that it has the power to make them weak in the knees. Additionally, there are reports of Jell-O itself having this effect on people. With its convenient instant preparation and delightful taste, this banana cream pudding is a popular choice for dessert lovers.
Ingredients
Sugar, Dextrose, Modified Cornstarch, Contains Less Than 2% Of Disodium Phosphate (For Thickening), Tetrasodium Pyrophosphate (For Thickening), Salt, Mono And Diglycerides (Prevents Foaming), Natural And Artificial Flavor, Artificial Color, Yellow 5, Yellow 6
Check JELL-O Pudding & Pie Filling Instant Banana Cream - 3.4 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open JELL-O Pudding & Pie Filling Instant Banana Cream - 3.4 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
JELL-O Pudding & Pie Filling Instant Banana Cream - 3.4 Oz is available at 19 retailers
About this product
Snack · Powder


