Is JELL-O Pudding & Pie Filling Instant Lemon - 3.4 Oz Gluten Free?

Description
Jell-O Lemon Instant Pudding Mix is a 34 oz pie filling that offers a delicious and easy dessert option. With its coconutty and creamy flavor, it is perfect for making coconut cream pie or pudding. The product is individually packaged, making it convenient to use. It takes only five minutes to prepare, making it a quick and hassle-free option. People appreciate the great taste of this pudding mix and find it adds a nice flavor to banana or pineapple pudding.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
- contains less than 2% of natural flavor, disodium phosphate, tetrasodium pyrophosphate
- 2% of natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Jell-O Lemon Instant Pudding Mix is a 34 oz pie filling that offers a delicious and easy dessert option. With its coconutty and creamy flavor, it is perfect for making coconut cream pie or pudding. The product is individually packaged, making it convenient to use. It takes only five minutes to prepare, making it a quick and hassle-free option. People appreciate the great taste of this pudding mix and find it adds a nice flavor to banana or pineapple pudding.
Ingredients
Ingredients: Sugar, Modified Cornstarch, Contains Less Than 2% Of Natural Flavor, Disodium Phosphate And Tetrasodium Pyrophosphate (For Thickening), Mono And Diglycerides (Prevent Foaming), Yellow 5, Yellow 6, Bha (Preservative)
Check JELL-O Pudding & Pie Filling Instant Lemon - 3.4 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open JELL-O Pudding & Pie Filling Instant Lemon - 3.4 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
JELL-O Pudding & Pie Filling Instant Lemon - 3.4 Oz is available at 20 retailers
About this product
Snack · Powder


