Is JELL-O Pudding & Pie Filling Instant OREO Cookies N Cream - 4.2 Oz Soy Free?

Description
Jell-O Pudding Pie Filling Instant Oreo Cookies 'n Cream 42 oz is a popular product that combines the deliciousness of Oreo cookies with creamy pudding. It contains real Oreo cookie pieces, making it a treat for Oreo lovers. The cookie pieces are sourced from actual Oreo cookies, ensuring an authentic flavor. While no specific information about what people say about the product is provided, it can be assumed that fans of Oreo cookies would appreciate this product for its combination of pudding and Oreo goodness.
Why it's not soy free
- soybean
- soy lecithin
soybean
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Jell-O Pudding Pie Filling Instant Oreo Cookies 'n Cream 42 oz is a popular product that combines the deliciousness of Oreo cookies with creamy pudding. It contains real Oreo cookie pieces, making it a treat for Oreo lovers. The cookie pieces are sourced from actual Oreo cookies, ensuring an authentic flavor. While no specific information about what people say about the product is provided, it can be assumed that fans of Oreo cookies would appreciate this product for its combination of pudding and Oreo goodness.
Ingredients
Sugar, Cookies (Unbleached Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Folic Acid), Sugar, Palm, Canola Oil, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), High Fructose Corn Syrup, Leavening (Baking Soda, Calcium Phosphate), Salt, Soy Lecithin, Chocolate, Cornstarch, Artificial Flavor), Modified Cornstarch, Contains Less Than 2% Of Natural And Artificial Flavor, Disodium Phosphate And Tetrasodium Pyrophosphate (For Thickening), Artificial Color, Salt, Mono-and Diglycerides (Prevent Foaming), Bha (Preserves Freshness)
Check JELL-O Pudding & Pie Filling Instant OREO Cookies N Cream - 4.2 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open JELL-O Pudding & Pie Filling Instant OREO Cookies N Cream - 4.2 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
JELL-O Pudding & Pie Filling Instant OREO Cookies N Cream - 4.2 Oz is available at 16 retailers
About this product
Snack · Powder


