Is Jell-O Pumpkin Spice Artificially Flavored Instant Pudding & Pie Filling Mix, 3.4 oz Box Vegan?

Description
Seasonal pumpkin-spice pudding delivers a smooth, creamy texture with pronounced warm spice notes; reviewers often cite ease of preparation and versatile use as pie filling, layer in parfaits, or topping for cakes. Comments mention artificial-sweet spice profile varying by palate, consistent thickness, and suitability for quick holiday or everyday desserts.
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Seasonal pumpkin-spice pudding delivers a smooth, creamy texture with pronounced warm spice notes; reviewers often cite ease of preparation and versatile use as pie filling, layer in parfaits, or topping for cakes. Comments mention artificial-sweet spice profile varying by palate, consistent thickness, and suitability for quick holiday or everyday desserts.
Ingredients
Sugar, Modified Cornstarch, Contains Less Than 2% Of Disodium Phosphate And Tetrasodium Pyrophosphate (For Thickening), Cinnamon, Caramel Color, Ginger, Salt, Mono And Diglycerides (Prevents Foaming), Natural And Artificial Flavor, Yellow 6, Yellow 5
Check Jell-O Pumpkin Spice Artificially Flavored Instant Pudding & Pie Filling Mix, 3.4 oz Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jell-O Pumpkin Spice Artificially Flavored Instant Pudding & Pie Filling Mix, 3.4 oz Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Jell-O Pumpkin Spice Artificially Flavored Instant Pudding & Pie Filling Mix, 3.4 oz Box is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Powder


