Is Jell-O Raspberry Sugar Free Ready to Eat Jello Cups Gelatin Snack Cup - 4 Count Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
WATER, GELATIN, ADIPIC ACID AND CITRIC ACID (FOR TARTNESS), SODIUM CITRATE (CONTROLS ACIDITY), ASPARTAME* AND ACESULFAME POTASSIUM (SWEETENERS), SALT, RED 40, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, BLUE 1. *PHENYLKETONURICS: CONTAINS PHENYLALANINE.
Check Jell-O Raspberry Sugar Free Ready to Eat Jello Cups Gelatin Snack Cup - 4 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jell-O Raspberry Sugar Free Ready to Eat Jello Cups Gelatin Snack Cup - 4 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Jell-O Sugar Free Ready to Eat Strawberry Gelatin, 4 ct - 12.5 oz Package
Jell-O Ready To Eat Lemon Lime Sugar Free Gelatin, 12.5 oz Sleeve (4 Cups)
Jell-O Sugar Free Ready to Eat Chocolate Vanilla Swirl Pudding Cups, 4 ct - 14.5 oz Package
Jell-O Ready to Eat Orange Gelatin Snacks, 13.5 oz Sleeve (4 Cups)
Jell-O Ready to Eat Chocolate Pudding Cups, 4 ct - 15.5 oz Package
Where to buy
Jell-O Raspberry Sugar Free Ready to Eat Jello Cups Gelatin Snack Cup - 4 Count is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Snack · Piece


