Is Jell-O Ready to Eat Tapioca Pudding Cups, 4 ct - 15.5 oz Package Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • skim milk

skim milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Skim Milk, Water, Sugar, Tapioca, Modified Cornstarch, Contains Less Than 1,5% Of: Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (Coconut And Palm Kernel Oils), Salt, Calcium Phosphate, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate (For Smooth Texture), Sodium Alginate, Artificial Color, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Yellow 5, Soy Lecithin, Vitamin A Palmitate, Yellow 6, Vitamin D

Check Jell-O Ready to Eat Tapioca Pudding Cups, 4 ct - 15.5 oz Package against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Jell-O Ready to Eat Tapioca Pudding Cups, 4 ct - 15.5 oz Package is available at 9 retailers

AlbertsonsKrogerSafewayWalmartHy-VeeMariano'sPick 'n SaveMeijerIGA

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CreamyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go