Is Jell-O Ready to Eat Vanilla Pudding Cups, 4 ct - 15.5 oz Package Lactose Free?

Description
Ready-to-eat vanilla pudding cups offer a smooth, creamy vanilla flavor and silky, custard-like texture. Consumers commonly use them as quick snacks, lunchbox treats, or simple dessert additions. Reviews note consistent texture, convenient single-serve packaging, and appeal to children, while some mention occasional packaging leakage or overly sweet taste for households.
Why it's not lactose free
- skim milk
skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Ready-to-eat vanilla pudding cups offer a smooth, creamy vanilla flavor and silky, custard-like texture. Consumers commonly use them as quick snacks, lunchbox treats, or simple dessert additions. Reviews note consistent texture, convenient single-serve packaging, and appeal to children, while some mention occasional packaging leakage or overly sweet taste for households.
Ingredients
Skim Milk, Water, Sugar, Modified Cornstarch, Contains Less Than 1,5% Of Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (Coconut And Palm Kernel Oils), Cornstarch, Salt, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate (For Smooth Texture), Sodium Alginate, Calcium Phosphate, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Artificial Color, Yellow 5, Yellow 6, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D
Check Jell-O Ready to Eat Vanilla Pudding Cups, 4 ct - 15.5 oz Package against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jell-O Ready to Eat Vanilla Pudding Cups, 4 ct - 15.5 oz Package in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Jell-O Ready to Eat Vanilla Pudding Cups, 4 ct - 15.5 oz Package is available at 13 retailers
About this product
Snack · Piece


