Is JELL-O Refrigerated Cheesecake Snacks Strawberry 396g Gluten Free?

Description
Refrigerated cheesecake snacks present a creamy, spoonable base paired with a sweet strawberry topping; texture is often described as smooth yet slightly gelatinous. Commonly used as quick desserts, lunchbox treats, or party finger foods. Reviewers note convenience and kid appeal, while some mention variable sweetness and occasional artificial strawberry flavor.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural and artificial flavours
natural and artificial flavours
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Refrigerated cheesecake snacks present a creamy, spoonable base paired with a sweet strawberry topping; texture is often described as smooth yet slightly gelatinous. Commonly used as quick desserts, lunchbox treats, or party finger foods. Reviewers note convenience and kid appeal, while some mention variable sweetness and occasional artificial strawberry flavor.
Ingredients
RECONSTITUTED SKIM MILK (WATER, SKIM MILK POWDER, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN D3), WATER, SUGAR, MODIFIED POTATO AND CORN STARCH, CREAM CHEESE, HYDROGENATED COCONUT AND PALM KERNEL OIL, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOURS, LACTIC ACID, STRAWBERRY PUREE CONCENTRATE, MILK INGREDIENTS, GELATIN, CELLULOSE GUM, SODIUM STEAROYL-2-LACTYLATE, ADIPIC ACID, XANTHAN GUM, PECTIN, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM CITRATE, MALTODEXTRIN, CALCIUM SULPHATE, SILICON DIOXIDE, SALT, COLOUR (CONTAINS TARTRAZINE), CITRIC ACID, HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL, CAROB BEAN GUM. CONTAINS MILK
Check JELL-O Refrigerated Cheesecake Snacks Strawberry 396g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open JELL-O Refrigerated Cheesecake Snacks Strawberry 396g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Jell-O Strawberry Artificially Flavored Gelatin Dessert Mix, 3 oz Box
Jell-O Strawberry Artificially Flavored Gelatin Dessert Mix, Family Size, 6 oz Box
Jell-O Sugar Free Ready to Eat Strawberry Gelatin, 4 ct - 12.5 oz Package
OLIPOP Prebiotic Soda, Strawberry Vanilla, 12 fl oz, Refrigerated
JELL-O Pudding & Pie Filling Instant Cheesecake - 3.4 Oz
Where to buy
JELL-O Refrigerated Cheesecake Snacks Strawberry 396g is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Snack · Piece


