Is Jell-O Simply Good Chocolate Caramel Pudding Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cane Sugar, Modified Cornstarch, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Disodium Phosphate (For Thickening), Contains Less Than 2% of Tetrasodium Pyrophosphate (For Thickening), Salt, Natural Flavor, Mono-and Diglycerides (Prevents Foaming), Caramelized Sugar, Dried Molasses
Check Jell-O Simply Good Chocolate Caramel Pudding against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jell-O Simply Good Chocolate Caramel Pudding in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Jell-O Simply Good Chocolate Caramel Pudding is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


