Is Jell-O Sours Ready to Eat Watermelon Gelatin, 4 ct - 13.5 oz Package Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural & artificial flavor
natural & artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Citric Acid (For Tartness), Gelatin, Natural & Artificial Flavor, Contains Less Than 0,5% Of Adipic Acid (For Tartness), Sodium Citrate (Controls Acidity), Red 40
Check Jell-O Sours Ready to Eat Watermelon Gelatin, 4 ct - 13.5 oz Package against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jell-O Sours Ready to Eat Watermelon Gelatin, 4 ct - 13.5 oz Package in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Skinnypop Regular Ready To Eat Popcorn Bag .65 Oz - .65 Oz
StarKist Ready-to-Eat Tuna Salad, Original Deli Style, 3 oz Pouch
Jell-O Strawberry Artificially Flavored Gelatin Dessert Mix, 3 oz Box
MUSH Gluten Free and Vegan Vanilla Bean Ready-to-Eat Oats - 5oz
Jell-O Sugar Free Ready to Eat Strawberry Gelatin, 4 ct - 12.5 oz Package
Where to buy
Jell-O Sours Ready to Eat Watermelon Gelatin, 4 ct - 13.5 oz Package is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Snack · Piece


