Is Jell-O Sours Ready to Eat Watermelon Gelatin, 4 ct - 13.5 oz Package Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • gelatin
  • natural & artificial flavor

gelatin

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Sugar, Citric Acid (For Tartness), Gelatin, Natural & Artificial Flavor, Contains Less Than 0,5% Of Adipic Acid (For Tartness), Sodium Citrate (Controls Acidity), Red 40

Check Jell-O Sours Ready to Eat Watermelon Gelatin, 4 ct - 13.5 oz Package against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Jell-O Sours Ready to Eat Watermelon Gelatin, 4 ct - 13.5 oz Package is available at 4 retailers

Hy-VeeGiant EagleMeijerIGA

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
FruityTartAcidic
Texture
SoftSmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go