Is Jell-O Sugar-Free Banana Fudge Supreme Pudding Snack, 3.625 Oz., 4 Count Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- milk protein concentrate
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Xylitol, Modified Cornstarch, Milk Protein Concentrate, Contains Less Than 1,5% Of Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (Coconut And Palm Kernel Oils), Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Salt, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate (For Smooth Texture), Calcium Phosphate, Carob Bean Gum, Sodium Alginate, Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium, Natural Flavor, Artificial Color, Yellow 5, Yellow 6, Contains: Milk
Check Jell-O Sugar-Free Banana Fudge Supreme Pudding Snack, 3.625 Oz., 4 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jell-O Sugar-Free Banana Fudge Supreme Pudding Snack, 3.625 Oz., 4 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Popsicle Fudgsicle Frozen Dessert No Sugar Added The Original Fudge Pops 18 Count - 21.6 Fl. Oz.
Jell-O Vanilla Artificially Flavored Zero Sugar Instant Reduced Calorie Pudding & Pie Filling Mix, 1 oz. Box
JELL-O Pudding & Pie Filling Instant Banana Cream - 3.4 Oz
CHOCOLATE FUDGE SUGAR FREE INSTANT REDUCED CALORIE PUDDING & PIE FILLING, CHOCOLATE FUDGE
JELL-O Pudding & Pie Filling Instant Banana Cream - 5.1 Oz
Where to buy
Jell-O Sugar-Free Banana Fudge Supreme Pudding Snack, 3.625 Oz., 4 Count is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


