Is Jell-O Sugar-Free Banana Fudge Supreme Pudding Snack, 3.625 Oz., 4 Count Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- milk protein concentrate
- natural flavor
- calcium phosphate
- sodium stearoyl lactylate
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Xylitol, Modified Cornstarch, Milk Protein Concentrate, Contains Less Than 1,5% Of Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (Coconut And Palm Kernel Oils), Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Salt, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate (For Smooth Texture), Calcium Phosphate, Carob Bean Gum, Sodium Alginate, Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium, Natural Flavor, Artificial Color, Yellow 5, Yellow 6, Contains: Milk
Check Jell-O Sugar-Free Banana Fudge Supreme Pudding Snack, 3.625 Oz., 4 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jell-O Sugar-Free Banana Fudge Supreme Pudding Snack, 3.625 Oz., 4 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Popsicle Fudgsicle Frozen Dessert No Sugar Added The Original Fudge Pops 18 Count - 21.6 Fl. Oz.
Jell-O Vanilla Artificially Flavored Zero Sugar Instant Reduced Calorie Pudding & Pie Filling Mix, 1 oz. Box
JELL-O Pudding & Pie Filling Instant Banana Cream - 3.4 Oz
CHOCOLATE FUDGE SUGAR FREE INSTANT REDUCED CALORIE PUDDING & PIE FILLING, CHOCOLATE FUDGE
JELL-O Pudding & Pie Filling Instant Banana Cream - 5.1 Oz
Where to buy
Jell-O Sugar-Free Banana Fudge Supreme Pudding Snack, 3.625 Oz., 4 Count is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


