Is Jell-O Sugar Free Ready to Eat Chocolate Pudding, 8 ct - 29.0 oz Package Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- 5% of milk protein concentrate, hydrogenated vegetable oil
5% of milk protein concentrate, hydrogenated vegetable oil
Dietitian noteMilk protein, especially milk protein concentrate, sometimes contains lactose. If the label says "lactose free" or "suitable for lactose intolerance", if you see lactase enzyme present, or if sugars are less than or equal to 1 gram, consider this ingredient low in lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Modified Corn Starch, Maltitol, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Contains Less Than 1.5% Of Milk Protein Concentrate, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (Coconut Oil And Palm Kernel Oils), Salt, Calcium Phosphate, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate (For Smooth Texture), Sodium Alginate, Sucralose, Artificial Color, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Acesulfame Potassium.
Check Jell-O Sugar Free Ready to Eat Chocolate Pudding, 8 ct - 29.0 oz Package against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jell-O Sugar Free Ready to Eat Chocolate Pudding, 8 ct - 29.0 oz Package in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Jell-O Sugar Free Ready to Eat Chocolate Pudding, 8 ct - 29.0 oz Package is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


