Is Jell-O Temptations French Silk Pie Snacks, 3.35 Oz., 4 Count Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- 2% of gelatin
- vitamin d3
- vitamin a palmitate
- natural and artificial flavor
- sucrose fatty acid esters
- +1 more
2% of gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Skim Milk, Water, Sugar, Cream, Modified Cornstarch, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Contains Less Than 2% Of Gelatin, Hydrogenated Coconut And Palm Kernel Oil, Salt, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate (For Smooth Texture), Sucrose Fatty Acid Esters, Tetrasodium Pyrophosphate, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D3, Artificial Color
Check Jell-O Temptations French Silk Pie Snacks, 3.35 Oz., 4 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jell-O Temptations French Silk Pie Snacks, 3.35 Oz., 4 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Jell-O Temptations French Silk Pie Snacks, 3.35 Oz., 4 Count is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


