Is Jell-O Temptations French Silk Pie Snacks, 3.35 Oz., 4 Count Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- 2% of gelatin
- cream
- skim milk
- vitamin d3
- vitamin a palmitate
- natural and artificial flavor
- sucrose fatty acid esters
- +1 more
2% of gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Skim Milk, Water, Sugar, Cream, Modified Cornstarch, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Contains Less Than 2% Of Gelatin, Hydrogenated Coconut And Palm Kernel Oil, Salt, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate (For Smooth Texture), Sucrose Fatty Acid Esters, Tetrasodium Pyrophosphate, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D3, Artificial Color
Check Jell-O Temptations French Silk Pie Snacks, 3.35 Oz., 4 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jell-O Temptations French Silk Pie Snacks, 3.35 Oz., 4 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
Jell-O Temptations French Silk Pie Snacks, 3.35 Oz., 4 Count is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


