Is Jelly Babies Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatine
- e153
gelatine
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
chooee chooee jelly babies ngredients: sugar, glucose syrup, invert sugar syrup, water, gelatine, acids (citric acid), flavourings, fruit and vegetable oncentrates (radish, aapple, pumpkin, mato, safflower, lemon, blackcurrant, carot), colours: e141, e153, e160
Check Jelly Babies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jelly Babies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


