Is Jelly babies Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- halal beef gelatine
- orange apple
halal beef gelatine
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Sugar, glucose syrup, halal beef gelatine, fructose syr citric acid; fruit juice concentrate: apple (1%); natural flavours: orange apple, strawberry; colours: spirulina concentrate, paprika extract, black carrot concentrate, com starch, trisodium citrate.
Check Jelly babies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jelly babies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


