Is Jelly Beans Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- e153
- e160a
- e904
e153
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, glucose syrup, modified cornstarch, glazing agents (E901, E903, E904), acidity regulators (E325, E330, E331), strawberry puree, blueberry puree, flavourings, peach puree concentrate, fruit and vegetable concentrates (spirulina, carrot, apple, black currant, pumpkin, hibiscus), chocolate (sugar,cocoa mass, cocoa butter), lemon puree, tangerine juice concentrate, passion fruit juice concentrate, watermelon juice concentrate, dried coconut powder, cocoa powder, cherry juice concentrate, apple juice concentrate, orange puree, colours (E100, E150a, E153, E160a, E162, E172), lime juice concentrate, salt, 67 g Og 0.03 g 42375 70g JB 20 Flv Bag (UK) Rev. A tapioca dextrin.
Check Jelly Beans against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jelly Beans in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


