Is jelly beans Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar; glucose syrup; starch; acid: citric acid; fruit and plant concentrates: safflower, lemon, spirulina, sweet potato, apple, radish, blackcurrant, carrot, hibiscus; flavouring; glazing agent: carnauba wax; thickener: gum arabic.

Check jelly beans against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go