Is Jelly beans Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • dried coconut powder
  • lychee juice concentrate

dried coconut powder

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, glucose syrup, modified cornstarch, acidity regulators (E270, E296, E325, E330, E331, E334), flavourings, strawberry puree, colours (E100, E150a, E153, E160a, E162, E171), fruit and vegetable concentrates (carrot, apple, spirulina, black currant, pumpkin, purple sweet potato, hibiscus, radish, grape), raspberry puree, glazing agents (E901, E903, E904), blueberry puree, banana puree, blackberry puree, peach puree concentrate, chocolate (sugar, cocoa mass, cocoa butter), lemon puree, passionfruit juice concentrate, orange puree, grape juice concentrate, mango puree, apple juice concentrate, cocoa powder, lychee juice concentrate, pear juice concentrate, kiwi juice concentrate, tangerine juice concentrate, pomegranate juice concentrate, mango juice concentrate, watermelon juice concentrate, dried coconut powder, grapefruit juice concentrate, cherry juice concentrate, pineapple juice concentrate, salt, cantaloupe powder, lime juice concentrate, freeze-dried soluble coffee, tapica dextrin, vanilla beans, ground cinnamon.

Check Jelly beans against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySweetTangy
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go