Is Jelly Belly 10-Flavor Jelly Beans Christmas Gift Box 4.25 oz Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, Modified Food Starch, Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Blueberry Puree, Pear Juice Concentrate, Tangerine Juice Concentrate, Watermelon Juice Concentrate, Apple Juice Concentrate, Cherry Juice Concentrate, Coconut, Citric Acid, Sodium Lactate, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Tapioca Dextrin, Color Added, Red 40 Lake, Blue 1 & 2 Lake, Yellow 5 & 6 Lake, Yellow 5 & 6, Blue 1, Red 40, Turmeric (Color), Beeswax, Carnauba Wax, Confectioner's Glaze, Salt
Check Jelly Belly 10-Flavor Jelly Beans Christmas Gift Box 4.25 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jelly Belly 10-Flavor Jelly Beans Christmas Gift Box 4.25 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Starburst Original Jelly Beans Chewy Easter Candy Bag
Jell-O Chocolate Flavor Zero Sugar Instant Reduced Calorie Pudding & Pie Filling Mix, 1.4 oz Box
Häagen-Dazs, Dulce de Leche Flavor, Ice Cream, 1 Count, Kosher, 14 oz, Gluten Free, Cardboard Box, New
Jujyfruits Chewy Fruit Jelly Candy - Theater Box
Where to buy
Jelly Belly 10-Flavor Jelly Beans Christmas Gift Box 4.25 oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


