Is Jelly Belly 10 Flavours Jelly Beans Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- 160a
- 904
160a
Dietitian noteCarotene (Provitamin A) is a pigment found in both animals and plants. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Modified Cornstarch (1440), Acidity Regulators (325, 330, 331), Strawberry Puree, Flavours, Lemon Puree, Pear Juice Concentrate, Concentrates (Apple, Carrot, Spirulina, Blackcurrant, Pumpkin, Hibiscus, Grape), Glazing Agents (901, 903, 904), Tangerine Juice Concentrate, Pomegranate Juice Concentrate, Apple Juice Concentrate, Cherry Juice Concentrate, Coconut, Colours (100, 160a, 162, 171), Thickener (1400).
Check Jelly Belly 10 Flavours Jelly Beans against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jelly Belly 10 Flavours Jelly Beans in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


