Is Jelly Belly 16 oz Peach Jelly Beans - Genuine, Official, Straight from the Source Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, Peach Juice From Puree Concentrate, Modified Food Starch, Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Color Added, Yellow 5, Yellow 5 Lake, Red 40 Lake, Red 40, Beeswax, Carnauba Wax, Confectioner's Glaze
Check Jelly Belly 16 oz Peach Jelly Beans - Genuine, Official, Straight from the Source against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jelly Belly 16 oz Peach Jelly Beans - Genuine, Official, Straight from the Source in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
JELLY BEANS, BLUEBERRY, BUBBLE GUM, BUTTERED POPCORN, CAPPUCCINO, CARAMEL CORN, CHOCOLATE PUDDING, COCONUT, COTTON CANDY, A&W CREAM SODA, DR PEPPER, FRENCH VANILLA, GREEN APPLE, JUICY PEAR, SUNKIST LEMON, LEMON LIME, LICORICE, ORANGE SHERBET, PEACH, PINA COLADA, POMEGRANATE, RED APPLE, A&W ROOT BEER, SIZZLING CINNAMON, STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE, SUNKIST TANGERINE, TOASTED MARSHMALLOW, TOP BANANA, TUTTI-FRUITTI, VERY CHERRY, WATERMELON
Jelly Belly, Cocktail Classics Jelly Beans, 3.5 Oz
Where to buy
Jelly Belly 16 oz Peach Jelly Beans - Genuine, Official, Straight from the Source is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


