Is Jelly Belly 20 Flavour Box Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- e904
- e160a
- e153
e904
Dietitian noteShellac is a term used to describe the excretion of certain insects.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Modified Cornstarch, Acidity Regulators (E325, E330, E331), Peach Puree Concentrate, Strawberry Puree, Blueberry Puree, Flavourings, Fruit And Plant Concentrates (Spirulina, Apple, Carrot, Black Currant, Pumpkin, Hibiscus), Lemon Puree, Glazing Agents (E901, E903, E904), Colours (E100, E150a, E153, E160a, E162, E171), Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter), Orange Puree, Passion Fruit Juice Concentrate, Cocoa Powder, Watermelon Juice Concentrate, Tangerine Juice Concentrate, Dried Coconut Powder, Apple Juice Concentrate, Cherry Juice Concentrate, Lime Juice Concentrate, Tapioca Dextrin, Salt
Check Jelly Belly 20 Flavour Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jelly Belly 20 Flavour Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Krusteaz Gluten Free Blueberry Muffin Mix, 15.7 oz Box, Single Unit
Where to buy
Jelly Belly 20 Flavour Box is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


