Is Jelly Belly, 40 Individual Flavors Jelly Beans, 17 Oz Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavors
- modified food starch
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, Modified Food Starch, Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Peach Puree Concentrate, Strawberry Puree, Blueberry Puree, Raspberry Puree, Orange Puree, Lemon Puree, Banana Puree, Coconut, Apple Juice Concentrate, Pear Juice Concentrate, Kiwi Juice Concentrate, Passion Fruit Juice Concentrate, Tangerine Juice Concentrate, Watermelon Juice Concentrate, Pineapple Juice Concentrate, Cherry Juice Concentrate, Mango Juice Concentrate, Lime Juice Concentrate, Pomegranate Juice Concentrate, Cocoa Powder, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Paprika, Cayenne Pepper, Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Sodium Lactate, Fumaric Acid, Lactic Acid, Malic Acid, Phosphoric Acid, Ascorbic Acid, Coffee, Vanilla Beans, Tapioca Dextrin, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Color Added, Red 40 Lake, Yellow 5 & 6, Yellow 5 & 6 Lake, Red 40, Blue 1 & 2 Lake, Blue 1, Vegetable And Fruit Juice (Color), Beeswax, Carnauba Wax, Confectioner's Glaze, Salt, Caffeine
Check Jelly Belly, 40 Individual Flavors Jelly Beans, 17 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jelly Belly, 40 Individual Flavors Jelly Beans, 17 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Jelly Belly, 40 Individual Flavors Jelly Beans, 17 Oz is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


