Is Jelly Belly 5 Flavor Hop! Gift Box Jelly Beans Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavors
- modified food starch
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CALORIES, SODIUM, TOTAL CARB, SUGAR, TAPIOCA SYRUP, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: LEMON PUREE, BLUEBERRY PUREE, LIME JUICE CONCENTRATE, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM LACTATE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, COLOR ADDED, YELLOW 5, RED 40 LAKE, RED 40, BLUE 2 LAKE, BLUE 1, YELLOW 5 LAKE, TURMERIC (COLOR), CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, BEESWAX, CARNAUBA WAX.
Check Jelly Belly 5 Flavor Hop! Gift Box Jelly Beans against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jelly Belly 5 Flavor Hop! Gift Box Jelly Beans in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Jell-O Chocolate Flavor Zero Sugar Instant Reduced Calorie Pudding & Pie Filling Mix, 1.4 oz Box
Jell-O Chocolate Flavor Zero Sugar Instant Reduced Calorie Pudding & Pie Filling, Family Size, 2.1 oz. Box
Häagen-Dazs, Dulce de Leche Flavor, Ice Cream, 1 Count, Kosher, 14 oz, Gluten Free, Cardboard Box, New
Knorr Cubes Bouillon Tomato With Chicken Flavor Box 8 Count - 3.1 Oz
Brooks Chili Beans, Canned Red Beans in Chili Sauce, Mild Flavor, 15.5 oz.
Where to buy
Jelly Belly 5 Flavor Hop! Gift Box Jelly Beans is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


