Is Jelly Belly 66152 3.5 Ounce Jelly Belly Sours Mix - 1 Bag Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, Modified Food Starch, Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Apple Juice Concentrate, Grape Juice Concentrate, Lemon Puree, Cherry Juice Concentrate, Orange Puree, Citric Acid, Fumaric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Sodium Lactate, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Color Added, Red 40 Lake, Blue 1 & 2, Blue 1 & 2 Lake, Yellow 5 & 6 Lake, Yellow 5, Turmeric (Color), Beeswax, Carnauba Wax, Confectioners Glaze
Check Jelly Belly 66152 3.5 Ounce Jelly Belly Sours Mix - 1 Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jelly Belly 66152 3.5 Ounce Jelly Belly Sours Mix - 1 Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Jelly Belly 66152 3.5 Ounce Jelly Belly Sours Mix - 1 Bag is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Pouch, Candy Piece


